11 Nin mo Iru! [11人もいる!]
| Akai Ito [赤い糸] Rating: 2/10 (Watched) | Ame to Yume no atoni [雨と夢の後に] Rating: 5/10 (Watched) |
Anego [アネゴ] Rating: 7/10 (Watched) I rated this with a 7 just because i loved Jin's character and acting! Other than that, boring. | Arifureta Kiseki [ありふれた奇跡]
| Around 40 [アラウンド40] Rating: 5/10 (Watched) |
Atami no Sousakan [熱海の捜査官] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) | ATARU Rating: 9/10 (Watched) | Atashinchi no Danshi [アタシんちの男子] Rating: 1/10 (Watched) Horrible, just HORRIBLE!!!! |
Attention Please [アテンションン プリース] Rating: 10/10 (Watched) | Bara no nai Hanaya [薔薇のない花屋] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) | Beach boys [ビーチボーイズ] Rating: 2/10 (Watched) |
Beautiful life [ビューティフルライフ] Rating: 10/10 (Watched) | Bloody Monday [ブラッディ・マンデイ] Rating: 4/10 (Watched) | Boku no Aruku Michi [僕の歩く道] Rating: 10/10 (Watched) One of the best dramas i ever watched! Tsuyoshi is just AWESOME and i loved Karina's character as well. Tsuyoshi did a great job portraying Teruaki! |
Boku to Star no 99 Nichi [僕とスターの99日] Rating: 3/10 (Watched) | BOSS Rating: 10/10 (Watched) A really really good drama!!! I really want to watch Boss 2! | BOSS Season 2 Rating: 4/10 (Watched) La verdad, pensé que una nueva temporada iba a ser genial, pero resulto todo lo contrario: chistes forzados, historias que no tenian sentido... no termine de verlo siquiera =/ |
Brother Beat [ブラザー☆ビート] Rating: 7/10 (Watched) | Busu no Hitomi Koishiteru [ブスの瞳恋してる] Rating: 4/10 (Watched) | Buzzer Beat ~ Gakeppuchi no Hero [ブザー・ビート] Rating: 5/10 (Watched) A bit boring, but i liked Aibu Saki's acting! |
Byakkotai [白虎隊] Rating: 10/10 (Watched) | Call Center no Koibito [コールセンターの恋人]
| Cat Street [キャットストリート] Rating: 3/10 (Watched) |
Code Blue Season 2 [コード・ブルー 2] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) | Code Blue: Doctor Heli Kinkyu Kyumei [コード・ブルー] Rating: 10/10 (Watched) | Dare Yori mo Mama wo Aisu [誰よりもままを愛す] Rating: 2/10 (Watched) |
Don Quixote [ドン★キホーテ] (Watched) | Dragon Head [ドラゴン ヘッド] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) | Enka no Joou [演歌の女王 (えんか の じょおう)] Rating: 3/10 (Watched) |
Erai Tokoro ni Totsuide Shimatta! [エラいところに嫁いでしまった!] Rating: 2/10 (Watched) | First Kiss [ファースト・キス] (Watched) | Fukigen na Jiin [不機嫌なジーン] Rating: 2/10 (Watched) So boring! I didn't get throu ep. 3!!! Takeuchi Yuko's character is annoying as well as Uchino Masaki's one =/ |
Furuhata Chugakusei [古畑中学生] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) | Fuyu no Undoukai [冬の運動会] Rating: 7/10 (Watched) | Galileo [ガリレオ] Rating: 10/10 (Watched) |
Ganjisu gawa de batafurai [ガンジス河でバタフライ] Rating: 1/10 (Watched) Annoying as hell and Masami (althou i love her acting) was over-acting it ALL-THE-TIME!! | Giragira [ギラギラ] Rating: 4/10 (Watched) 4 because i kinda liked first episode... as some of the other users said, i hate dramas when teachers/senpais tries to reform other people... c'mon, they are hosts, not criminals!!! | Gokusen [ごくせん] Rating: 2/10 (Watched) I watched Gousen 2 before this and thought that the first series would be much better... i was wrong. This series is one cliche after another! |
Gokusen Season 2 [ごくせん2] Rating: 5/10 (Watched) | Gonzo - Densetsu no Keiji [ゴンゾウ] (Watched) | Good Luck !! [グッドラック!!] Rating: 10/10 (Watched) |
GTO [麻辣教師] Rating: 2/10 (Watched) | Hagetaka [ハゲタカ] Rating: 2/10 (Watched) | Haikei, Chichiue-sama [拝啓、父上様] Rating: 3/10 (Watched) |
Haken no Hinkaku [ハケンの品格] Rating: 5/10 (Watched) | Hanayome to Papa [花嫁とパパ] Rating: 5/10 (Watched) | Hanazakari no Kimitachi e [花ざかりの君たちへ] Rating: 10/10 (Watched) |
Hero Rating: 8/10 (Watched) | Hidarime Tantei EYE [左目探偵EYE] Rating: 4/10 (Watched) Horrible! The special was just horrible and can't get throu ep. 2! Ishihara Satomi's character is annoying as hell and really makes nonsense... the only think i liked was Yamada Ryosuke's and Nakayama Yuma's acting! | Hitsudan Hostess [筆談ホステス] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) Really easy to watch, really entertaining! |
Hotaru no Hikari [ホタルノヒカリ] Rating: 2/10 (Watched) | hoteriaa [ホテリアー] Rating: 2/10 (Watched) | Hungry! [ハングリー!] Rating: 6/10 (Watched) |
Ichi Ritoru no Namida [1リットルの涙] Rating: 10/10 (Watched) | Ikebukuro West Gate Park [池袋ウエストゲートパーク] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) | Innocent Love [イノセント・ラヴ] Rating: 6/10 (Watched) I gave it a 6 just because i went throu the whole series... Kitagawa's acting was just plain bad, horrible to be honest! |
Iryu [医龍 Team Medical Dragon] Rating: 2/10 (Watched) | Jodan Janai! [冗談じゃない!] Rating: 1/10 (Watched) | Kami no Shizuku [神の雫] Rating: 1/10 (Watched) This was BORING AS HELL! Don't know if it's because i give a sh*t about wine or what =/ |
Kamisama mou sukoshi dake [神様、もう少しだけ] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) Overall, it was a good dorama. The first episode was PERFECT but in the following chapters i felt it was just too slow and their relationship was abit diluted. | Karei naru Ichizoku [華麗なる一族] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) | Kaze no Garden [風のガーデン] Rating: 5/10 (Watched) |
Kekkon Dekinai Otoko [結婚できない男] Rating: 5/10 (Watched) | Koi ga shitai Koi ga shitai Koi ga shitai [恋がしたい恋がしたい] Rating: 1/10 (Watched) | Konkatsu! [婚カツ!] Rating: 4/10 (Watched) Just rated it 4 because the first episode was hilarious! I cannot finished this drama... |
Kurosagi [クロサギ] Rating: 6/10 (Watched) | Long Love Letter [ロング・ラブレター〜漂流教室] Rating: 6/10 (Watched) | Loss:Time:Life [ロス:タイム:ライフ] Rating: 10/10 (Watched) |
Love generation [ラブジェネレーション] (Watched) | Lunch no Joou [ランチの女王] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) I had to rate 8 because i didn't like the end at all... it was really weird =( Althou i really enjoyed looking throu this drama, is so funny! =) | Majo no jouken [魔女の条件] Rating: 7/10 (Watched) |
Maou [魔王] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) | Meitantei Conan: Sayonara Made no Prologue [名探偵コナン- 工藤新一への挑戦状] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) It's an entertaining SP, but not a master piece, so i would rate 8. | MR. BRAIN Rating: 10/10 (Bought & Watched) |
Mukodono! [ムコ殿/女婿大人] Rating: 10/10 (Watched) | Musashi [武蔵] Rating: 9/10 (Watched) | My Boss, My Hero [マイボスマイヒロ] Rating: 10/10 (Watched) |
My Girl [マイガール] Rating: 10/10 (Watched) | Nemureru mori [眠れる森] Rating: 9/10 (Watched) | Ninkyo Helper [任侠ヘルパー] Rating: 10/10 (Watched) |
Nobuta wo Produce [野ブタ。をプロデュース] Rating: 10/10 (Watched) | Nodame Cantabile [のだめ カンタビ−レ] Rating: 10/10 (Watched) | Oishii puropozu [おいしいプロポーズ] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) Liked this dorama, but must rate 8 because the ending was just kind of non-sense =/ |
Orange Days [オレンジデイズ] Rating: 7/10 (Watched) The first 7 episodes were really good, but from 8 onwards were like really really slow to watch. Kou's character was annoying sometimes. | Orthros no Inu [オルトロスの犬] Rating: 4/10 (Watched) I just ranked it 4 because i kinda like Ryo's acting. This drama is booooring! Watched until chapter 4 and dropped it. | Papa to Musume no Nanokakan [パパとムスメの7日間] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) |
PRICELESS ~Aru Wake Nedaro,n namon!~ [PRICELESS ~あるわけねぇだろ,んなもん!~] Rating: 6/10 (Watched) | Pride [プライド] Rating: 2/10 (Watched) The worst of Kimura's works. I love his acting but Haru is just annoying as hell. The plot is interesting, but it just doesn't work for me. | Prisoner [プリズナー] Rating: 6/10 (Watched) |
Proposal Daisakusen [プロポーズ大作戦] Rating: 10/10 (Watched) | Regatta [レガッタ] Rating: 2/10 (Watched) | Reinoryokusha Odagiri Kyoko no Uso [霊能力者 小田霧響子の嘘] Rating: 1/10 (Watched) Horrible, just horrible. Ishihara Satomi is annoying as hell and she plays all her characters the same, so it's boring. |
Remote [リモート] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) | RESCUE ~ Tokubetsukodo Kyujotai [特別高度救助隊] Rating: 5/10 (Watched) I liked this drama but i must rate it with 5 because it's just a copy of Umizaru, the story is totally the same as Umizaru! | Ring: Saishusho [リング 最終章] Rating: 9/10 (Watched) |
Saigo no koi [最後の恋] Rating: 5/10 (Watched) | Samurai High School [サムライ・ハイスクール] Rating: 1/10 (Watched) Horrible!! Just horrible!! All the acting was just horrible and everybody was overacting as hell! | Sapuri [サプリ] Rating: 5/10 (Watched) |
Satomi Hakenden [里見八犬伝] Rating: 9/10 (Watched) | Seija no koushin [聖者の行進] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) | Seito Shokun! [生徒諸君!] Rating: 2/10 (Watched) |
Sekai no chuushin de, ai wo sakebu [世界の中心で、愛をさけぶ] Rating: 6/10 (Watched) | Shiawase ni Narou yo Rating: 2/10 (Watched) I really hate to rate a Shingo drama with this, but this one is boring as hell =( | Sora Kara Furu Ichioku no Hoshi [空から降る一億の星] Rating: 10/10 (Watched) |
SP [エスピー] Rating: 9/10 (Watched) I looooved all the drama, but the last episode is just nonsense... hence the 9. | Star no Koi [スタアの恋] Rating: 7/10 (Watched) | Strawberry on the shortcake [ストロベリー・オンザ・ショートケーキ] Rating: 10/10 (Watched) |
Summer snow Rating: 9/10 (Watched) | Sunao ni Narenakute [素直になれなくて] Rating: 4/10 (Watched) I rated it 4 because i watched it until episode 6. Started really interesting but then it got boring and really cliché. | Sushi Oji! [スシ王子!] Rating: 1/10 (Watched) Just horrible and ridiculous. Sorry Koichi. |
Taiyou no uta [タイヨのうた] Rating: 10/10 (Watched) | Tatta Hitotsu no Koi [たったひとつの恋] Rating: 9/10 (Watched) | Teru Teru Kazoku [てるてる家族] Rating: 6/10 (Watched) |
Tokio~Chichi e no Dengon~ [トキオ ~父への伝言〜] Rating: 7/10 (Watched) | Tokkyu Tanaka 3 Go [特急田中3号] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) | Tokujo Kabachi!! [特上カバチ !!] Rating: 1/10 (Watched) Bad, bad, BAD!!!! I can't went throu ep. 2!! So boring i can't even.... |
Umizaru [海猿] Rating: 10/10 (Watched) | Umizaru [海猿] Rating: 10/10 (Watched) | Ushi ni Negai wo: Love & Farm [牛に願いを - Love & Farm] Rating: 3/10 (Watched) |
Voice [ヴォイス] Rating: 7/10 (Watched) | Yankee-kun to Megane-chan [ヤンキー君とメガネちゃん] Rating: 1/10 (Watched) | Yuukan kurabu [有閑倶楽部] Rating: 2/10 (Watched) |
Zettai Kareshi [絶対彼氏] Rating: 10/10 (Watched) | | |