101 Kaime no Puropozu [101回目のプロポーズ]
| Asunaro hakusho [あすなろ白書]
| Food fight [フードファイト] Rating: 6/10 (Watched) quite .. different from the other dramas ive watched. didnt really like the crow's part in the story, and the plots for all episodes started to get familiar.. thankfully the extremely kawaii fukada kyoko helped lifting this drama. worth to be watched, if not only to see her and her great acting. |
GTO [麻辣教師] Rating: 9/10 i saw this after watching the anime (kind of fell in love with the story, characters and concept). this drama is way better than the anime, and i still loved the anime. great acting by them all, especially sorimachi takashi who makes this one of the best characters ever. with the anime on 40+ episodes, this felt a little short though, i really would have wanted to see more. | Hero Rating: 10/10 (Watched) | Hoshi no kinka 1 [星の金貨] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) for not being 'able' to speak during the whole series, sakai noriko manages to do outstanding acting using all her other elements. a sad story with convincing acting, a little to easy to forseen somethimes, but alltimes good. |
Hoshi no kinka Season 2 / Zoku hoshi no kinka [續。星の金貨] (Watched) | Itsumo futari de [いつもふたりで] Rating: 9/10 (Watched) | Kinjirareta Asobi [禁じられた遊び]
|
Koishite Shinitai [恋して死にたい]
| Konna koi no hanashi [こんな恋のはなし] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) a truly heartwarming drama that managed to, with a beliveable story, illustrate how friendship and love can change an otherwise cold person. terrific acting by both sanada hiroyuki and matsushima nanako, but also from the supporting roles. a little slow sometimes, but really worth seeing. | Long vacation [ロングバケーション] Rating: 10/10 (Watched) |
Love generation [ラブジェネレーション] Rating: 10/10 (Bought & Watched) the first jdorama i ever watched. it's the cause of me even starting to like this stuff. increadibly good drama, with great acting, terrific story and that kind of serie that can be watched over and over and over again.. | Majo no jouken [魔女の条件] Rating: 7/10 (Watched) this is most likely the most "real life" jdrama i've seen. the whole situation felt real during the whole series (except maybe the last 1-2 episodes). not really a jdrama that makes you cry, rather it could be said that this series was more of a mind-disturber. great acting and an overall convincing story. | Mariya
|
Meguri ai [めぐり逢い] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) unfortunately lasted a little to long (in 'their' time), 7 years to develop their relationship? this drama had lots of moments of joy, sadness, frustation, pure touching moments etc. great acting with convincing characters, but, a little to long. | Mukodono! [ムコ殿/女婿大人] Rating: 10/10 (Watched) so extremely touching drama. the deeper the story envolved the harder it was watching it knowing you would cry at least once during the next episode. i guess i only "saw" half of the last episode. terrific acting, great story, classic "fix one problem/episode" layout and great development of the relations. a clear have-to-see. | My Little Chef
|
News no onna [ニュースの女] Rating: 7/10 (Watched) despite they played too much with the "you're so alike!" stuff in every epsiode, while having them do and realize same things on different areas, this was a good drama. great to see a non-love story that still is touching, but on a different field. | Seija no koushin [聖者の行進]
| Sora Kara Furu Ichioku no Hoshi [空から降る一億の星] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) great drama with surprising events and decisions from the characters through the episodes.. took a while to get their connection cleared out completely. kimura takuya does great and convincing acting, as most of the actors does.. sometimes sad, funny, typical, predictable etc, overall great. |
Stand UP!!
| Summer snow Rating: 8/10 (Watched) | Tsuhan-Man
|
With love
| Yamato Nadeshiko [やまとなでしこ【大和撫子】] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) | |