1 Pound no Fukuin [1ポンドの福音]
| 14 sai no Haha [14歳の母]
| 33pun Tantei [33分探偵]
|
Ace wo Nerae! [エースをねらえ!]
| Bara no nai Hanaya [薔薇のない花屋] (Watched) | Big wing [ビッグウイング]
|
Cat Street [キャットストリート] Rating: 6/10 (Watched) I was a big fan of the manga, which probably made me quite disappointed in the drama. Although I was alright with the characters in the drama, and I liked most of the actors and actresses, but I found the drama a little too short, and some of the parts were a little unrealistic. Some episodes were also kind of slow, so I was sometimes bored when watching the drama. | Code Blue: Doctor Heli Kinkyu Kyumei [コード・ブルー]
| Dandori [ダンドリ]
|
Dragon Zakura [ドラゴン桜]
| First Kiss [ファースト・キス]
| Gachi Baka ! [ガチバカ !]
|
Gal Cir [ギャルサ]
| Galileo [ガリレオ]
| Gokusen [ごくせん]
|
Gokusen Season 2 [ごくせん2]
| Good Luck !! [グッドラック!!]
| Hachimitsu to Kuroba [ハチミツとクローバー] Rating: 4/10 (Watched) I was really anticipating it because of Toma, but soon it got really slow for me, and I always got bored with it. |
Hana Yori Dango [花より男子]
| Hana Yori Dango Season 2 [花より男子]
| Hanazakari no Kimitachi e [花ざかりの君たちへ] Rating: 9/10 (Bought & Watched) I like this drama a lot... the cast was great, and each episode was always so hilarious and crazy. I found Toma a really good Nakatsu, being not over-dramatic but also hilarious at the same time. Maki was really good in this drama too. I can't get bored of this drama at all, even if I start re-watching it! |
Hero
| Hokaben [ホカベン]
| Home Drama [ホームドラマ]
|
Ichi Ritoru no Namida [1リットルの涙]
| Ikebukuro West Gate Park [池袋ウエストゲートパーク]
| Kanojo to no Tadashii Asobikata [彼女との正しい遊び方]
|
Kindaichi Shonen no Jikembo Season 3 [金田一少年の事件簿 3]
| Kindaichi shonen no Jikenbo (2005) [金田一少年の事件簿]
| Koishite Shinitai [恋して死にたい]
|
Kurosagi [クロサギ]
| Last Friends [ラスト・フレンズ]
| Liar Game [ライアーゲーム]
|
Meitantei Conan: Sayonara Made no Prologue [名探偵コナン- 工藤新一への挑戦状]
| Moto Kare [元カレ]
| My Boss, My Hero [マイボスマイヒロ]
|
Nobuta wo Produce [野ブタ。をプロデュース]
| Nodame Cantabile [のだめ カンタビ−レ]
| Papa to Musume no Nanokakan [パパとムスメの7日間] Rating: 5/10 (Bought & Watched) Its interesting plot caught my attention, and there were some parts at the beginning of the drama. However, soon it became a little dry and ordinary. |
Pride [プライド]
| Proposal Daisakusen [プロポーズ大作戦]
| Remote [リモート]
|
Rookie! Rating: 8/10 (Watched) I can watch and re-watch each episode of this drama without ever feeling bored. I find it a very funny and interesting drama, and there are also many parts where it's touching. | Satorare [サトラレ]
| Seigi no Mikata [正義の味方] Rating: 5/10 (Watched) The plot is a little unrealistic for me, somehow. Some scenes were really dramatic, and a little too unbelievable. And the sister was too evil sometimes that it made me angry. |
Seito Shokun! [生徒諸君!]
| Shinigami no Ballad [しにがみのバラッド]
| Summer snow
|
Sushi Oji! [スシ王子!]
| Taiho shichauzo [逮捕しちゃうぞ]
| Tantei Gakuen Q [探偵学園Q]
|
Tantei Gakuen Q (Special) [探偵学園Q]
| Teppan Shoujo Akane [鉄板少女アカネ]
| Trick Season 3 [トリック3]
|
Tsubasa No Oreta Tenshitachi 1 [翼の折れた天使たち]
| Wakaba no koro [若葉のころ]
| Waraeru Koi wa Shitakunai [笑える恋はしたくない]
|
Yuukan kurabu [有閑倶楽部]
| Zettai Kareshi [絶対彼氏]
| |