1 Pound no Fukuin [1ポンドの福音] Rating: 6/10 (Watched) | 101 Kaime no Puropozu [101回目のプロポーズ] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) | Abarenbo Mama [暴れん坊ママ]
Watching ... on Episode 3 |
Ace wo Nerae! [エースをねらえ!] Rating: 7/10 (Watched) | Ando Lloyd �` A.I. knows LOVE? �` [安堂ロイド〜A.I. knows LOVE?〜]
| Ashita no Kita Yoshio [あしたの、喜多善男] Rating: 7/10 (Watched) Very different type of drama but I liked it, except the ending didn't close all the storylines :( |
Atashinchi no Danshi [アタシんちの男子]
Through Episode 5. | Atsu-Hime [篤姫]
Will be my first Taiga drama, looking forward to it. Anything with Miyazaki Aoi has to be good right? ;-) | Attack No.1 [アタック No.1] Rating: 5/10 (Watched) |
Attention Please [アテンションン プリース] Rating: 7/10 (Watched) | Bara no nai Hanaya [薔薇のない花屋] Rating: 9/10 (Watched) Beautiful and touching drama, well acted and a great story. | Beautiful life [ビューティフルライフ] Rating: 10/10 (Watched) 2nd to Ichi Rittoru no Namida as the best tearjerking drama. Wonderful cast and heart touching story makes this drama one to remember for a long time. |
Biblia Koshodou no Jiken Techou [ビブリア古書堂の事件手帖]
| Binbo Danshi [貧乏男子 (ボンビーメン)]
| Bloody Monday [ブラッディ・マンデイ]
|
Boku no Ita Jikan [僕のいた時間]
| Brother Beat [ブラザー☆ビート] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) Very funny and enjoyable series. Can't help but like every character in this show. | Buzzer Beat ~ Gakeppuchi no Hero [ブザー・ビート] Rating: 6/10 (Watched) |
Byakuyakou [白夜行]
Very dark, still in the process of trying to watch it... | Celeb to Binbo Taro [セレブと貧乏太郎]
| CHANGE
|
Churasan [ちゅらさん]
| Code Blue Season 2 [コード・ブルー 2] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) | Code Blue: Doctor Heli Kinkyu Kyumei [コード・ブルー] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) |
Control ~ Hanzai Shinri Sousa [CONTROL〜犯罪心理捜査〜]
| Deka Wanko [デカワンコ]
| Dekichatta Kekkon [できちゃった結婚]
|
Densha Otoko [電車男] Rating: 9/10 (Watched) A Great and funny romantic drama. And it's based on actual events too! | Egao no Hosoku [笑顔の法則] Rating: 7/10 (Watched) Funny drama, good storyline, Yuko Takeuchi's smile is just amazing heh. | Engine [エンジン] Rating: 9/10 (Watched) Another great Takuya drama but it's the kids that shine in this show. Such a heart warming drama. |
First Kiss [ファースト・キス] Rating: 6/10 (Watched) | First Love
Soon... | Friends [フレンズ] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) |
Fukigen na Jiin [不機嫌なジーン]
| Galileo [ガリレオ] Rating: 7/10 (Watched) | Galileo Season 2 [ガリレオ 2]
|
Gift [ギフト]
| Gokusen [ごくせん] Rating: 9/10 (Watched) | Gokusen Season 2 [ごくせん2] Rating: 7/10 (Watched) |
Gokusen Season 3 [ごくせん 3] Rating: 7/10 (Watched) | Good Life ~Arigato, Papa. Sayonara~ [グッドライフ〜ありがとう、パパ。さよなら〜]
| Good Luck !! [グッドラック!!] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) |
GTO [麻辣教師] Rating: 10/10 | Hachimitsu to Kuroba [ハチミツとクローバー] Rating: 6/10 (Watched) Good acting but really slow paced. | Hana Yori Dango [花より男子] Rating: 10/10 (Watched) Woohoo, Mao Inoue is absolutely awesome in this drama. |
Hana Yori Dango Season 2 [花より男子] Rating: 9/10 (Watched) | Hanayome to Papa [花嫁とパパ] Rating: 9/10 (Watched) Funny family comedy/drama. Satomi Ishihara has such great expressions, so kawai :) | Hanazakari no Kimitachi e [花ざかりの君たちへ] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) Very funny school drama. Maki Horikita is just wonderful! |
Hatachi no Koibito [ハタチの恋人]
Watching... on Episode 3 | Hero Rating: 9/10 (Watched) Funny and smart drama. Takuya and Takako together again, they have such a great chemistry together on screen. | Hero Season 2 Rating: 8/10 (Watched) |
Himitsu no Hanazono [ヒミツの花園] Rating: 6/10 (Watched) | Hoshi no kinka 1 [星の金貨] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) The first drama I've ever watched and planted the seed for my love of jdramas. Noriko Sakai shines in this heartfelt drama. | Hoshi no kinka Season 2 / Zoku hoshi no kinka [續。星の金貨] Rating: 7/10 (Watched) |
Hotaru no Hikari [ホタルノヒカリ] Rating: 7/10 (Watched) | hoteriaa [ホテリアー]
Watching soon... | Ichi Ritoru no Namida [1リットルの涙] Rating: 10/10 (Watched) The drama that sits on top of the most touching and tragic drama lists. Simply amazing performances from all the actor and actresses, especially Erika Sawajiri. You can't possibly sit through this drama without shedding tears. |
Imouto yo [妹よ]
need to download... | Innocent Love [イノセント・ラヴ]
On episode 3. | Iryu [医龍 Team Medical Dragon] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) |
Iryu Season 2 [医龍 2] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) | Iryu Season 3 [医龍] Rating: 6/10 | Itazura na Kiss ~ Love in Tokyo [イタズラなKiss ~ Love in TOKYO]
|
Jodan Janai! [冗談じゃない!]
| Jotei [女帝]
Watching now... | Juui Dolittle [獣医ドリトル] Rating: 6/10 |
Kamisama mou sukoshi dake [神様、もう少しだけ]
Watching... | Kaseifu no Mita [家政婦のミタ]
| Kaze no Garden [風のガーデン]
Episode 2... |
Kekkon Dekinai Otoko [結婚できない男] Rating: 8/10 (Bought) | Kimi wa Petto [きみはペット]
Soon. | Kiraware Matsuko no Isshou [嫌われ松子の一生]
|
Koishite Shinitai [恋して死にたい] Rating: 7/10 (Watched) | Kou Kou Kyoushi 2003 [高校教師 2003] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) | Kurosagi [クロサギ] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) |
Last Friends [ラスト・フレンズ] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) | Legal High [リーガル・ハイ] Rating: 6/10 (Watched) | Legal High Season 2 [リーガル・ハイ 2]
|
Liar Game [ライアーゲーム] Rating: 6/10 (Watched) | LIAR GAME Season 2 [ライアーゲーム 2]
| Long vacation [ロングバケーション] Rating: 9/10 (Watched) |
Love generation [ラブジェネレーション] Rating: 9/10 (Watched) | Love Revolution [ラブレボリューション]
Soon... | Love Shuffle [ラブシャッフル] Rating: 7/10 (Watched) |
Love Story
Watched 1 episode so far... | Lucky Seven [ラッキーセブン]
| Lunch no Joou [ランチの女王] Rating: 7/10 (Watched) |
Medaka [めだか] Rating: 7/10 (Watched) | Mei-chan no Shitsuji [メイちゃんの執事]
| Meitantei no Okite [名探偵の掟]
|
Miss Pilot [ミス・パイロット]
| Mop Girl [モップガール] Rating: 6/10 (Watched) | Moto Kare [元カレ] Rating: 9/10 (Watched) Another great romantic drama, with two of my favorite actresses too! :D |
MR. BRAIN Rating: 5/10 (Watched) It was alright, not really a must see even for a Takuya Kimura fan. | Mukodono! [ムコ殿/女婿大人] Rating: 8/10 | My Girl [マイガール]
|
Natsu no Koi wa Nijiiro ni Kagayaku [夏の恋は虹色に輝く] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) | Nemureru mori [眠れる森]
watching, episode 4. pretty slow paced and odd so far... | Nobuta wo Produce [野ブタ。をプロデュース] Rating: 10/10 (Watched) Smile Nobuta chan! You're Ichiban! |
Nodame Cantabile [のだめ カンタビ−レ] Rating: 10/10 (Watched) Funny, goofy, crazy, heartwarming, outrageous, sweet, enough verbs for ya? hehe great romantic comedy, Juri Ueno gives a fantastic performance as Nodame, can't wait for the special... | Oh! My Girl!! [オー!マイ・ガール!!]
Episode 3... | Oishii puropozu [おいしいプロポーズ] Rating: 6/10 (Watched) |
Orange Days [オレンジデイズ] Rating: 10/10 (Watched) WOW! This just may be my new favorite. Great cast, story, loved every moment of it. | Orthros no Inu [オルトロスの犬]
| Papa to Musume no Nanokakan [パパとムスメの7日間] Rating: 10/10 (Watched) Very funny drama, great acting and character development. In my opinion the best drama of the `07 Summer. |
PRICELESS ~Aru Wake Nedaro,n namon!~ [PRICELESS ~あるわけねぇだろ,んなもん!~]
| Pride [プライド] Rating: 10/10 (Watched) Takuya and Yuko, what a pair, what a great romantic sports drama :) | Proposal Daisakusen [プロポーズ大作戦] Rating: 10/10 (Watched) One of my favs... |
Puzzle [パズル] Rating: 6/10 (Watched) | Rebound [リバウンド]
| Rich Man, Poor Woman [リッチマン、プアウーマン]
|
Ryusei no Kizuna [流星の絆]
Episode 6 | Sailor Fuku to Kikanju [セーラー服と機関銃] Rating: 7/10 (Watched) | Seito Shokun! [生徒諸君!]
Soon... |
Shiawase ni Narou yo
| Shika Otoko Aoniyoshi [鹿男あをによし] Rating: 7/10 (Watched) Good fun story. Tabe Mikako has a bright future. | Shimokita GLORY DAYS [下北GLORY DAYS] Rating: 5/10 (Watched) |
Shiroi Haru [白い春] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) | Sky High [スカイハイ]
| Slow Dance [スローダンス] Rating: 7/10 (Watched) |
Sora Kara Furu Ichioku no Hoshi [空から降る一億の星]
| Stand UP!! Rating: 4/10 (Watched) | Strawberry Night [ストロベリーナイト]
|
Strawberry on the shortcake [ストロベリー・オンザ・ショートケーキ] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) | Summer Nude [サマーヌード] Rating: 7/10 (Watched) | Summer snow Rating: 10/10 (Watched) Sad but touching drama. One of the first I've watched and still gets me everytime I watch it. |
Sunao ni Narenakute [素直になれなくて]
On episode 4 | Taisetsu na Koto wa Subete Kimi ga Oshiete Kureta [大切なことはすべて君が教えてくれた]
| Taiyo no Kisetsu [太陽の季節]
Watching |
Taiyo to Umi no Kyoshitsu [太陽と海の教室] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) Pretty good school drama, well casted. | Taiyou no uta [タイヨのうた] Rating: 9/10 (Watched) Another heart moving drama starring Erika Sawajiri that does not disappoint. The music from this drama is simply amazing. | Tatta Hitotsu no Koi [たったひとつの恋] Rating: 6/10 (Watched) |
Tenchijin [天地人]
| Tokujo Kabachi!! [特上カバチ !!]
| Tokyo DOGS ~ Saiaku de Saiko no Partner [東京DOGS]
|
Tokyo Love Story [東京ラブストーリー] Rating: 9/10 (Watched) | Tomorrow
| Triangle [トライアングル]
|
Trick [トリック] Rating: 7/10 (Watched) Strange but funny. | Tsubasa [つばさ]
Through Week 2. | Tsuki no Koibito [月の恋人]
|
Voice [ヴォイス] Rating: 7/10 (Watched) | Watashi ga Renai Dekinai Riyuu [私が恋愛できない理由]
| Yama Onna Kabe Onna [山おんな壁おんな] Rating: 6/10 (Watched) Silly funny drama, not the best of stories though. |
Yasashii Jikan [優しい時間] Rating: 7/10 (Watched) Slow paced drama but the story is heartfelt and the cast/acting is great. | Yasuko to Kenji [ヤスコとケンジ] Rating: 7/10 Funny drama, gokusen style with 2 actresses I like :) | Zenkai Girl [全開ガール] Rating: 8/10 (Watched) |
Zettai Kareshi [絶対彼氏] Rating: 9/10 (Watched) Loved everything about this drama, good story, characters, and especially the song Okaeri. | | |